Privacy policy

PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE
Privacy information Notice for the processing of your personal data pursuant to and for the effects of art.13 of the Reg (EU) 2016/679

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 we would like to kindly provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data supplied by you. This information notice shall not be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the domain owner’s Internet sites, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites.

Data Controller, pursuant to articles 4 and 24 of Reg. UE 2016/679 is EFIM–ENTE FIERE ITALIANE MACCHINE SPA, with registered office in  viale Fulvio Testi 128, 20092 – Cinisello Balsamo (MI), in person of its legal representative pro tempore Galdabini. Detail contacts:  privacy@ucimu.it. Telephone number: 02/262551.

Data Protection Officer  (RPD/DPO) The company has proceedend to appoint  a DPO pursuant to articles 37 and  39 of  Reg. UE 2016/679. You can contact the DPO sending an e-mail to: rdpefim@ucimu.it.

Purpose of the processing

 

Legal basis Period of storage of personal data Nature of the provision of personal data

 

Navigation on this website. Legitimate Interest of the Data Controller,
Art. 6 lett.f) and Recital 47 of Reg.UE 2016/679: allow users to browse the website.
Click on cookie policy Technical cookies: activity strictly necessary to the functioning of the web site and to the navigation on the same Cookies different from the technical ones: optional. Failure to conferm will not affect browsing this web site.
Responde to requests for information/contact. Legitimate interest of Data Controller art. 6, lett. f) and 47 Reg.UE 2016/679: responde to Data Subject.
Subscribtion to newsletter of 32.BI-MU Milano. Consent art. 6, lett. a) Reg.UE 2016/679.

 

Data will be processed for this purpose until 1 year after the conclusion of 32.BI-MU Milano. We recognize you the right to unsubscrive at any time. Necessary for newsletter subscription.
To compare and possibly improve the results of communications, Data Controller uses systems for sending newsletters with reports. Thanks to the reports, the Data Controller will be able to know, for example: the number of readers, openings, unique “clickers” and clicks; the devices and operating systems used to read the communication; the detail on the activity of individual users; the details of the emails sent, e-mails delivered or not, of those forwarded. All these data are used for the purpose of comparing, and possibly improving, the results of communications.

 

Recipients or categories of recipients

Your processed data will be communicated to recipients, that will process the data as Data Processor, appoint to art. 28 of Reg. UE 2016/679 and/or as acting under the authority of the Data Controller and of Data Processor pursuant to art. 29 of Reg. UE 2016/679, or subjects having the role of Data Controllers.

Precisely, data will be communicated to: – UCIMU Group company; – subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by the Data Controller and the telecommunications networks; – subjects and organization that collaborate with Data Controller for the organization, planning, implementation, execution of the activities connected to 32.BI-MU Milano; – freelancers that collaborate with the Data Controller;  – subjects that carry out maintenance and/or assistance to the website; – owner of the website’s hosting; – competent authorities for fulfilling legal obligations and/or provisions of public bodies, upon request.  List of Data Processors is available by contacting the Data Controller at the contact details above.

Data transfer to a third country and/or international organisation

Personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union

Data Subjects rights | Complaint with the Supervisory Authority

You can exercise your rights as expressed in articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22 of Reg. UE 2016/679, by sending an e-mail to Data Controller at privacy@ucimu.it  In particular you can, at any time, ask the Data Controller to access your personal data, to rectify it, to erase it, to restrict the processing. Moreover, if applicable, you have to right to object to processing of your personal data, as well as withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before withdrawal. If applicable, you can ask for data portability and in this case Data Controller will provide you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, your personal data. In order not to receive commercial and promotional communications through automated means (e-mail), you can write an e-mail at any time at the following address privacy@ucimu.it with the subject “ unsubscription” or use our system for automatic unsubscription and you will no longer be disturbed.  There is no an automated individual decision-making. Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if you believe that the processing of your data violates the provisions of Regulation EU 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned Regulation EU 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority -(https://www.garanteprivacy.it/).

Change of Information Notice
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of the privacy policy statement at the discretion of the same at any time. In order to let Data Subject understand the modification, the informative notice shall contain the upgrade date.

Upgrade date: 4th of December 2019